National Recipient
Alberta
Richard, RocqueBritish Columbia
Clermont, DanielleFarenholtz, Aubry; Spann, Gordon
Gabe, David
Johnson, Ivan
Reily, John
Manitoba
Subedar, RudraNewfoundland and Labrador
Keefe, DavidOntario
Barlow, ReniClausi, Richard
Ladouceur, André
Prichet, Terry
Storey, Mary; Aston, Rene
Prince Edward Island
Wicks, JimQuebec
Umbriaco, Danielle; Goudreau, Michel; Cox, ThomasRegional Recipient
Alberta
Hughes, Chris; Florence, MarionJeans, Stephen
British Columbia
Lewis, SelwynNakamoto, James
Taylor, Stephen
Vogel, Peter
Manitoba
Blieske, MarkNewfoundland and Labrador
Neil, AllanNova Scotia
De-La-Lis, GregMacDonald, Peter
Ontario
Bowers, RaymondBradd, Pearl
Branovacki, Katie
Burston, Allan
Gervais, Diane
Howard, Walter
Letheren, Raymond
McLeish, Robert
Messinger, Roberta
Naujokaitis, Dalia
Orlando, Alphonse
Thorsley, Daniel
Watt, Robert
Winship, Geoffrey
Wolfe, Charles
Quebec
Lapointe, YvonMénard, Claude
Turcotte, Suzanne
Local Recipients
Alberta
Dart, MargaretErickson, Douglas
British Columbia
Bateman, TerryKing, Maria
Kovach, Susan
Mahedi, Zaitun
Major, Danie
Mendez, Philip
Mitchell, Laurie
Turner, Holly
Manitoba
Hattie, JudithKalinchuk, Ron
Khan, Stephen
Mihaychuk, Ronald
Young, Bruce
New Brunswick
Matthews, RobertSpinney, Anne
Newfoundland and Labrador
Mercer, RuthO'Reilly, Cyril
Stamp, Brenda
Ontario
Aird, JacquelineAxtmann, Norbert
Brown, Deborah
Browne, Carol
Buchardt, Inge
Chan, Alfred
Christian, Nick
Crane, William
Da-Silva, Terry
Di-Giuseppe, Maurice
Dupuis, Kerry
Eix, John
Elliott, Bradshaw
Forsyth, Gary
Garrett, Holly
Graham, Kevin
Gravlev, Janet
Hammond, Diane; Robertson, James; Glavac, Marjan
Kirschner, Sherry-Lynne
Kuisma, Victor
Lacoppola, Nick
Macdonald, Vincent
MacLeod, John
Maloney, Lauriston
Mayeda, Ronald
Murray, Dean
Quan, Susanne
Ryan, Sheila
Spearin, Marilyn
St.-Louis, Paul
Stewart, Wayne
Szkurhan, Siria
Toffolo, Caroline
Tracey, Larry
Weese, Paul
Wright, Harold
Quebec
Bouthillier, SolangeCarter, Colleen
Friesen, Heather
Kinsley, Thérèse
Paradis, Céline